English (Stock Exchange)
listed for trading
OBS: a company that wants to have its stock -- on an exchange must first satisfy the exchange that it has enough paid-up capital, is a lawful enterprise, and is in good financial condition.
French (Bourse)
inscrit à la cote
OBS: les droits de souscription (...) sont habituellement -- de la même bourse que les actions ordinaire de la compagnie.