English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Provincial Administration; Federal Administration)
registered district association [correct, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick]; registered electoral district association [correct]
OBS: ... the Chief Electoral Officer [of New Brunswick] shall register in the Registry of District Associations any district association that files with him an application for registration signed by the leader of the registered political party associated with that association [Elections Act, New Brunswick].
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Administration provinciale; Administration fédérale)
association de circonscription enregistrée [correct, loi du Nouveau-Brunswick, nom féminin]; association de circonscription inscrite [à éviter, nom féminin]
CONT: Une association de circonscription enregistrée peut donner certaines ressources à d'autres entités politiques associées et en recevoir de celles-ci – son parti enregistré, les associations enregistrées du parti, les candidats soutenus par le parti, ainsi que les candidats à la direction et les candidats à l'investiture du parti – sans que ces ressources soient considérées comme des contributions.