English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Crop Protection)
highly mobile insect [correct]
DEF: An insect that moves readily from field to field.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Protection des végétaux)
insecte migrant [nom masculin]