English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
plant-sucking insect
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
insecte phytosuceur [nom masculin]
OBS: Revue d'entomologie du Québec, vol. 31, nos 1 & 2, p. 16