English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Animal Pests (Crops))
phyllophagous insect [correct]; leaf eating insect [correct]
OBS: Insect that is feeding on leaves.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Animaux nuisibles aux cultures)
insecte phyllophage [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: phyllophage : qui se nourrit de feuilles.