English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions)
phytophagous insect [correct]
CONT: Comparatively few studies have been made on the effects of acid precipitation on relationships between plant pathogens and their hosts, or between phytophagous insects and their hosts (Smith 1981).
OBS: phytophagous: Feeding on plants.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions)
insecte phytophage [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Chez certains insectes phytophages, la ponte s'accompagne d'un dépôt de marqueurs chimiques sur le végétal.