English (Insects, Centipedes, Spiders, and Scorpions; Agricultural Chemicals; Crop Protection)
insecticide metabolite [correct]
OBS: A breakdown product of an [insecticide] resulting from biological, chemical or physical action on the [insecticide] within a living organism.
OBS: Integrated Pest Management.
French (Insectes, mille-pattes, araignées et scorpions; Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Protection des végétaux)
métabolite d’insecticide [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Lutte intégrée.