English (Animal Reproduction; Biotechnology; Animal Care Equipment (Farm equipment))
insemination pipette [correct]
OBS: Function: To deliver semen directly into the uterus.
French (Reproduction des animaux; Biotechnologie; Soins aux animaux (Matériel agricole))
pipette d’insémination [correct, nom féminin]