English (Reproduction (Medicine))
sex-selective insemination [correct]
CONT: Sex-selective insemination, in which sperm for use in artificial insemination is treated in a laboratory to increase the chances of a male or female baby being conceived, would be banned.
French (Reproduction (Médecine))
insémination avec sélection sexuelle [proposition, nom féminin]