English (Animal Science; Pig Raising)
double mating [correct]
DEF: The mating of a female twice in a given estrous period with the same or different males.
French (Zootechnie; Élevage des porcs)
double saillie [correct, nom féminin]; insémination double [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: En élevage de porcs.