English (Typesetting and Imagesetting; Electronic Publishing)
insert [correct, verbe]
DEF: To put or introduce (a letter, word, sentence, paragraph, etc.) into a body of written or printed matter.
OBS: In word processing and electronic publishing, to introduce new material into a previously recorded text.
French (Composition (Imprimerie); Éditique)
insérer [correct]; intercaler [correct]
DEF: Faire entrer après coup une lettre, un mot, une phrase ou un paragraphe dans un texte.
Spanish (Composición (Imprenta); Publicación electrónica)
intercalar