English (Typesetting and Imagesetting)
break in [correct, verbe]
DEF: To position cuts in text, as indicated on the proofs.
French (Composition (Imprimerie))
insérer [correct]
DEF: Ajouter les clichés dans le texte aux endroits indiqués sur l'épreuve.