English (Reprography)
cover mode [correct]
DEF: [A mode which] allows to produce professional looking documents in one copying operation. Specialty paper can be used as front and back covers, either copied or non-copied.
OBS: A feature offered on some copier models.
French (Reprographie)
mode d’insertion de couvertures [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Fonction offerte sur certains modèles de copieurs.