English (Routes of Administration (Pharmacology))
puncture area [correct]; insertion site
French (Voies d'administration (Pharmacologie))
point d’insertion [correct, nom masculin]; champ d’insertion [nom masculin]
Spanish (Vías de administración (Farmacología))
campo de inserción [nom masculin]