English (Internet and Telematics; Electronic Commerce)
web crammer [correct, voir observation]; Web crammer [correct]; website crammer [correct, voir observation]; Web site crammer [correct]
DEF: Individuals [or] business ... billing or debiting consumers' credit card accounts for unordered or fictitious Internet services.
OBS: web crammer; website crammer: The Translation Bureau recommends in its revised 2013 Linguistic Recommendation that “web” not be capitalized when it is part of a compound, whether the compound is written as two words or one, with or without a hyphen.
French (Internet et télématique; Commerce électronique)
facturier Web insidieux [proposition, voir observation, nom masculin]
OBS: facturier Web insidieux : Le Bureau de la traduction préconise dans sa Recommandation linguistique révisée en 2013 la majuscule initiale lorsque «Web» est employé après un nom qu’il qualifie. Il est toujours invariable.