English (Military Dress)
qualification badge [correct]
CONT: Qualification badges are awarded upon successful completion of summer training courses and appointment badges are awarded at the corps to indicate which job [one] has.
French (Tenue militaire)
insigne de qualification [correct, nom masculin]