English (Military Dress)
shoulder title [correct]; shoulder tab [correct, États-Unis]; flash [correct, États-Unis]
DEF: A narrow, [usually] crescent-shaped cloth insignia worn above the ... shoulder patch.
CONT: The official shoulder title authorized for all cadet corps shall contain the official name and the official number of the cadet corps.
French (Tenue militaire)
titre d’épaule [correct, nom masculin]; insigne d'épaule [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'insigne d'épaule [officiel autorisé] pour les corps de cadets doit contenir le nom et le numéro officiels du corps de cadets.