English (Offences and crimes)
of a trivial character [correct]; of an unimportant character
OBS: Refers to an offence.
French (Infractions et crimes)
insignifiante [correct]; sans importance [correct]
OBS: Qualifie une infraction.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
de poca importancia [locution adjectivale]