English (Railroad Maintenance)
talkback; talk back [uniformisé]; talk-back intercom system
OBS: talk back: term officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Entretien (Équipement ferroviaire))
interphone [nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: interphone : terme uniformisé par CP Rail.