English (Aeronautical Engineering and Maintenance; Radio Transmission and Reception)
intercommunication and audio system simplified schematic [correct]; intercom and audio system simplified schematic [correct]
French (Aérotechnique et maintenance; Émission et réception radio)
schéma simplifié du systèm d’interphone et d’écoute [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terme extrait du Lexique du CF-18 de Canadair.