English (Constitutional Law; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Laws and Legal Documents)
constitutional interpretation [correct]
DEF: Deciding the meaning or consequences, by the courts, of the documents, and other elements, at the base of the existence of country or other body.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Lois et documents juridiques)
interprétation constitutionnelle [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Explication, surtout par une cour, au sens, ou autre conséquence, de textes ou autres éléments, à la base de l'existence même d'un pays ou autre organisme.