English (Property Law (common law); Copyright)
performer's right [correct]
CONT: The original problem of recording technology was not dealt with by preserving a performer's right to control the time and place of every instance of a performance ...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droits d'auteur)
droit de l'artiste-interprète [correct, nom masculin]