English (Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
interquartile range [correct]; IQR [correct]; quartile range [correct]
DEF: The difference between the upper and lower quartiles.
CONT: The plot presents a summary of the data which includes the different quartiles, the interquartile range (IQR), as well as the lower and upper fences.
French (Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
écart interquartile [correct, nom masculin]; EI [correct]; intervalle interquartile [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: L'intervalle interquartile est une mesure de dispersion correspondant à la différence entre le premier et le troisième quartile.