English (Programming Languages)
Query By Example [correct]; QBE [correct]; query-by-example [correct]
DEF: A programming method and language developed and marketed by IBM.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage QBE [correct, nom masculin]; QBE [correct, nom masculin]; langage d’interrogation QBE [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Langage et méthode de programmation employés par IBM.