English (Telecommunications; Air Traffic Control)
intermode interrogation [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: intermode interrogation: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Télécommunications; Circulation et trafic aériens)
interrogation intermodes [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: interrogation intermodes : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones; Control de tránsito aéreo)
interrogación en intermodo [correct, nom féminin, uniformisé]
OBS: interrogación en intermodo : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).