English (Library Science; Data Banks and Databases)
CAN/OLE command [correct]; Canadian Online Enquiry command [correct]
CONT: CAN/OLE commands, indexes and fields
OBS: CAN/OLE is an online information retrieval system set up by the National Research Council of Canada.
French (Bibliothéconomie; Banques et bases de données)
commande CAN/OLE [correct, nom féminin]; commande du système d’interrogation en direct [nom féminin]