English (Computer Programs and Programming; Semantics; Artificial Intelligence)
query predicate [correct]
CONT: ... it is possible to keep the answer predicates in the same order as in the query, with one-to-one matching of the query predicates and answer predicates.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Sémantique; Intelligence artificielle)
prédicat de requête [correct, nom masculin]; prédicat d’interrogation [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Semántica; Inteligencia artificial)
predicado de consulta [correct, nom masculin]