English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration)
examination of a witness [correct]; questioning of a witness [correct]
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration)
interrogatoire d’un témoin [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Ciudadanía e inmigración)
interrogatorio de un testigo [correct, nom masculin]; examen de un testigo [correct, nom masculin]