English (Bankruptcy)
preliminary examination [Grande-Bretagne]
OBS: A private examination by the official receiver of a person against whom a receiving order has been made, so as to discover his assets and liabilities.
French (Faillites)
interrogatoire préliminaire [proposition, nom masculin]