English (Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration; Labour Law)
examine on oath [correct, verbe]; examine under oath [correct, verbe]; examine upon oath [correct, verbe]
French (Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration; Droit du travail)
interroger sous serment [correct]