English (Information Processing (Informatics))
query [correct, verbe]
DEF: To seek information by using a terminal to ask a computer a question or series of questions.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
interroger [correct]
DEF: Rechercher de l'information en posant des questions à un ordinateur à l'aide d'un terminal.
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática))
interrogar; preguntar; consultar