English (Penal Administration)
close [verbe]
CONT: To facilitate ongoing educational/training process, one method would be to close the institution for 1/2 - 1 day on a scheduled basis.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
interrompre les activités
CONT: interrompre les activités dans l'établissement.
OBS: Gestion par unité dans les pénitenciers.