English (Packaging in Metal)
interrupted chimb drum [correct]
DEF: A drum not having a conventional top end but a raised top, the contour of which is interrupted by a depressed portion, to enable a filling and/or emptying device to be fitted close to the edge of the top.
OBS: See fig. 12 in UNP-1, 1973, p. 39.
French (Emballages en métal)
fût avec estampage interrompu [nom masculin]