English (Non-Surgical Treatment; Posology)
discontinued medication
OBS: The doctor instructs the nursing staff to discontinue the patient's treatment with medication.
French (Traitements non chirurgicaux; Posologie)
traitement interrompu [proposition, nom masculin]