English (Packaging in Metal)
interrupted chimb [correct]
OBS: See fig. 12 in UNP-1, 1973, p.39.
French (Emballages en métal)
estampage interrompu du rebord [nom masculin]
OBS: Voir fig. 12 dans UNP-1F, 1973, p.39.