English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
straight missed approach area [correct]
CONT: The straight missed approach area has a width at its origin equal to that of the final approach area at that point.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
aire d’approche interrompue en ligne droite [correct, nom féminin]