English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Air Traffic Control)
missed approach altitude [correct]
CONT: Depending on the airspace concerned, the minimum IFR altitude may be a minimum obstacle clearance altitude (MOCA), a minimum en route altitude (MEA), a minimum sector altitude (MSA), a minimum vectoring altitude (MVA), a safe altitude 100 NM, an area minimum altitude (AMA), a transition altitude or a missed approach altitude.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Circulation et trafic aériens)
altitude d’approche interrompue [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Selon l'espace aérien, l'altitude IFR minimale peut être une altitude minimale de franchissement d'obstacles (MOCA), une altitude minimale en route (MEA), une altitude minimale de secteur (MSA), une altitude minimale de guidage (MVA), une altitude de sécurité 100 NM, une altitude minimale de zone (AMA), une altitude de transition ou une altitude d'approche interrompue.