English (Martial Arts)
toketa [correct]; hold-down broken [correct]; hold broken [correct]; broken; holding broken
DEF: JUDO. A command given by a referee to indicate to the timekeeper, the contestants and the onlookers generally that a contestant has effectively broken the hold by which he was being secured.
French (Arts martiaux)
toketa [correct, voir observation]; immobilisation interrompue [correct, nom féminin]; sortie d’immobilisation; interrompue
OBS: Généralement, la plupart des termes japonais en judo s'emploient au masculin, mais il y a des exceptions.