English (Electrical Components; Electrical Appliances and Equipment; Electrical Circuits and Circuit Breakers)
upper limit cut-off switch
CONT: [The] upper limit cut-off switch … limits the maximum temperature of the spa water [and is] independent of the spa's water temperature thermostat ...
French (Composants électrotechniques; Appareillage électrique; Circuits électriques et coupe-circuits)
interrupteur à température plafond [proposition, nom masculin]