English (Electronic Components)
address selection switch [correct]
DEF: A rotary dial switch, used to select the address for each module [in network equipment].
French (Composants électroniques)
interrupteur sélecteur d’adresses [nom masculin]
Spanish (Componentes electrónicos)
interruptor selector de direcciones [correct, nom masculin]