English (Fire Safety; Pipes and Fittings)
supervisory switch [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: supervisory switch: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Sécurité incendie; Tuyauterie et raccords)
interrupteur de surveillance [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: interrupteur de surveillance : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).