English (Office Equipment and Supplies)
mains switch [correct]
DEF: A device that makes and breaks the contact between a machine and the mains electricity supply.
French (Équipement et fournitures de bureau)
interrupteur d’alimentation [correct, nom masculin]; interrupteur secteur [correct, nom masculin]