English (Electromagnetism; Electrical Appliances and Equipment)
electromagnetic switch [correct, uniformisé]
OBS: electromagnetic switch: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Électromagnétisme; Appareillage électrique)
interrupteur électromagnétique [correct, nom masculin, uniformisé]
OBS: interrupteur électromagnétique : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).