English (Corporate Security; Protection of Property; Protection of Life; Security Devices)
signal silencing switch [correct]
DEF: a manual switch which silences an audible alarm after the emergency has been acknowledged.
French (Sécurité générale de l'entreprise; Sécurité des biens; Sécurité des personnes; Dispositifs de sécurité)
interrupteur d’arrêt de signal [correct, nom masculin]