English (Landing Gear (Aeroindustry))
nose-gear landing switch [correct]
CONT: ... the technician had no way of knowing that they had to re-adjust the nose-gear landing switch.
French (Atterrisseur (Constructions aéronautiques))
interrupteur de commande du train avant [nom masculin]