English (National and International Economics)
outward-oriented investment regime
CONT: To attract foreign private capital, heavily indebted poor countries of Africa needed to ... raise investment rates by shifting to more outward-oriented and market-based investment regimes.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
régime d’investissement axé sur l'extérieur
CONT: Pour attirer les capitaux privés étrangers, les pays très endettés d'Afrique doivent [...] accroître les taux d'investissement en adoptant des régimes d'investissement plus axés sur l'extérieur et sur le marché.