English (Taxation)
federal investment tax credit [correct]
OBS: Source: Income Tax Act, S. 13(7.1).
French (Fiscalité)
crédit d’impôt fédéral à l'investissement [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Source : Loi de l'impôt sur le revenu, art. 13(7.1).