English (Federal Administration; Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting; Investment)
departmental investment [correct]
OBS: Drawn from Government On-Line Glossary.
OBS: Term usually used in the plural.
French (Administration fédérale; Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique; Investissements et placements)
investissement ministériel [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tiré du Lexique du Gouvernement en direct.
OBS: Terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.