English (Investment)
low carbon investment [correct]
OBS: low carbon investment: term generally used in the plural.
French (Investissements et placements)
investissement sobre en carbone [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: investissement sobre en carbone : terme habituellement utilisé au pluriel.