English (Investment)
bag holder [correct, jargon]
DEF: ... an investor who holds a position in a security which decreases in value until it is worthless.
French (Investissements et placements)
investisseur qui s’accroche à un titre [proposition, nom masculin]; investisseuse qui s’accroche à un titre [proposition, nom féminin]