English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
odd lotter [correct]
CONT: Generally speaking the odd lotter (or small investor) can be quite successful in his market activities and much of the time he will be correct in making the right move.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
investisseur en lots irréguliers [correct, proposition, nom masculin]
DEF: Celui qui achète en nombre limité des lots irréguliers pour les revendre avec profit.