English (Citizenship and Immigration; Investment)
investor's country of origin [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Investissements et placements)
pays d’origine de l'investisseur [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.