English (Telegraphic Networks and Operations; Telecommunications Transmission; Telegraphic Switching)
proceed-to-select signal [correct]
French (Réseaux et exploitation télégraphiques; Transmission (Télécommunications); Commutation télégraphique)
signal d’invitation à numéroter [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Redes y explotación telegráficas; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones); Conmutación telegráfica)
señal de invitación a numerar [nom féminin]