English (School and School-Related Administration)
visiting student [correct]
DEF: A bona fide student from a specific college or university who has received permission to take one or more courses at another college or university, such courses counting as credits in his or her own institution by virtue of a previous agreement. (Unesco study of higher education terminology)
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
étudiant invité [proposition, nom masculin]; étudiante invitée [proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: Par analogie à "professeur invité".