English (International Relations; General Conduct of Military Operations)
invited country [correct, OTAN, normalisé]; IC [correct, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: invited country; IC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Relations internationales; Conduite générale des opérations militaires)
pays invité [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]; IC [correct, nom masculin, OTAN, normalisé]
OBS: pays invité; IC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.