English (Audio Technology)
talk-back input
CONT: The "talk back" input feature makes programming simpler. When programming or deleting tracks for playback or edit, the display prompts you to input the necessary "data" (DISC, TRACK, or TIME) by commands shown on display.
OBS: Pioneer Multi-Play Compact Disc Players.
French (Électroacoustique)
invites de frappe [nom féminin, pluriel]
CONT: Les invites de frappe (DISC, TRACK, ou TIME) qu'affiche le lecteur, sont destinées à simplifier la programmation de la lecture ou de la copie.
OBS: Lecteurs de disques compacts «Multi-Play» de Pioneer.