English (Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
involuntary termination of employment [correct]; involuntary termination [correct]
OBS: The involuntary termination of an employee's services because the employee failed to be appointed to a position during the period of leave of absence priority.
French (Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
cessation d’emploi involontaire [correct, nom féminin]; cessation involontaire d’emploi [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Cessation d'emploi involontaire du service d'un employé parce que ce dernier a omis d'être nommé à un poste pendant la période de priorité d'employé en congé.