English (Transportation)
involuntary refund
OBS: AITA 77, 44. The term "Involuntary Refund" means any refund made because the passenger is prevented from using the transportation provided for in his ticket because: a. A carrier cancels a flight. b. A carrier fails to operate a flight reasonably in accordance with schedule. c. A carrier fails to stop (...)
French (Transports)
remboursement involontaire
OBS: HOMU 73, 175. Remboursement de tout ou partie d'un voyage dû à l'impossibilité pour le transporteur de fournir au passager une place précédemment confirmée.