English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
ammonium iodate [correct]
DEF: A chemical compound in the form of a white, odorless, granular powder, used as an oxidizing agent.
OBS: Chemical formula: NH4IO3
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
iodate d’ammonium [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Formule chimique : NH4IO3