English (Work Clothes; Courts)
barrister tabs [correct, pluriel]
CONT: The proper tabs are white barrister tabs, three inches wide by six inches long.
French (Vêtements de travail; Tribunaux)
rabat pour avocat [proposition, nom masculin]; rabat d’avocat [proposition, nom masculin]; jabot d’avocat [proposition, nom masculin]