English (Social Services and Social Work)
community action day [correct, nom]; CAD [correct, nom]
CONT: A CAD is an activity organized by PSPC [Public Services and Procurement Canada] employees to assist a local charitable organization with their mandate and make a tangible difference in ... communities.
French (Services sociaux et travail social)
journée d’action communautaire [correct, nom féminin]; JAC [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Il s'agit d'une activité organisée par les employés de SPAC [Services publics et Approvisionnement Canada] pour aider un organisme de bienfaisance local à remplir son mandat et à faire une réelle différence au sein [des] communautés.