English (Units (Regular Force, Armed Forces))
Deputy Chief Judge Advocate [correct]; DCJA [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviation officially approved by the Department of National Defence and mentioned in Memorandum NO 1810-2-2 dated July 87 and published by DOER.
French (Unités (régulières, Forces armées))
Juge-avocat en chef adjoint [correct]; JACA [correct]
OBS: Abréviation et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale et tirés de la note de service no 1810-2-2 datée du 13 juillet 87 et publiée par DOBE.