English (Cropping Systems; Cultural Practices (Agriculture))
chemical fallow [correct]; chemical summerfallow [correct]; chemical summer fallow [correct]; chemfallow [correct]
CONT: In western Canada, Banvel is used for weed control in wheat, barley and oats and is also used for chemfallow
French (Systèmes de culture; Soin des cultures (Agriculture))
jachère chimique [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Jachère où l'on fait des traitements herbicides sans travailler le sol.