English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
common hyacinth [correct]; garden hyacinth [correct]; hyacinth [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Asparagaceae.
OBS: hyacinth: common name also used to refer to the genus Hyacinthus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
jacinthe d’Orient [correct, nom féminin]; jacinthe [correct, voir observation, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Asparagaceae.
OBS: jacinthe : nom commun utilisé aussi pour désigner le genre Hyacinthus.