English (Botany)
jack in the box type; fissitunicate type; physoclastic type
French (Botanique)
type fissituniqué; type jack in the box
OBS: "Des figures de déhiscence de type jack in the box (=fissituniqué)." CRYPTOGAMIE, 1982, t. 3, fasc. 3, 261, 269