English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
jack oak [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Fagaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
chêne de Jack [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Fagaceae.