English (Chemistry)
B&J solid phase system [correct]; Burdick & Jackson solid phase system
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
système phase solide B&J [nom masculin]; système phase solide Burdick & Jackson [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.