English (Chemistry)
B&J solid phase column [correct]; Burdick & Jackson solid phase column
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
colonne B&J en phase solide [nom féminin]; colonne Burdick & Jackson en phase solide [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.