English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Hydrology and Hydrography)
Jackson Lake [correct, Québec, Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador]
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
lac Jackson [correct, nom masculin, Québec, Terre-Neuve-et-Labrador]