English (Chemistry)
B&J solid phase system column [correct]; Burdick & Jackson solid phase system column [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company's catalogue.
French (Chimie)
colonne pour système phase solide B&J [nom féminin]; colonne pour système phase solide Burdick & Jackson [nom féminin]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.