English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Nyasaland mahogany [correct]
OBS: A tree of the family Meliaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
acajou blanc [nom masculin]
OBS: Arbre de la famille des Meliaceae.