English (Botany; Types of Wood)
African mahogany [correct]
OBS: Any tree of the genus Khaya (family Meliaceae).
French (Botanique; Sortes de bois)
acajou d’Afrique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Tout arbre du genre Khaya, de la famille des Meliaceae.