English (Economic Geology; Metals Mining)
lake-bed placer [correct]
DEF: In Alaska, placers accumulated in the beds of present or ancient lakes; generally formed by landslides or glacial damming.
French (Géologie économique; Mines métalliques)
placer lacustre [nom masculin]