English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography; Aquaculture)
lake basin [correct]
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie; Aquaculture)
bassin lacustre [correct, nom masculin]; cuvette du lac [correct, nom féminin]
Spanish (Geomorfología y geomorfogénesis; Hidrología e hidrografía; Acuicultura)
cubeta lacustre [nom féminin]