English (Geology; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lacustrine formation [correct]
DEF: A sedimentary formation of lacustrine origin.
French (Géologie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
formation lacustre [correct]
DEF: Dépôts formés dans des lacs [...]