English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
lacustrine plain [correct]
DEF: A plain originally formed as the bed of a lake from which the water has disappeared.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
plaine lacustre [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Plaine provenant de la disparition d'un lac.