English (Various Metal Ores; Hydrology and Hydrography)
lacustrine evaporite [correct]
CONT: Lacustrine evaporites in Canada are the main source for sodium sulphates ...
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques); Hydrologie et hydrographie)
dépôt évaporitique d’origine lacustre [correct, nom masculin]; évaporite lacustre [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Les dépôts évaporitiques d'origine lacustre au Canada sont les principales sources de sulfates de sodium [...]