English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
oriented lake [correct]
DEF: A lake that has a parallel alignment and is commonly elleptical in plan.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
lac orienté [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Lac toujours orienté dans la même direction et de forme allongée.