English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates)
Western lake physa [correct]
DEF: A Freshwater Mollusc of the family Physidae (tadpole snails).
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés)
physe lacustre de l'Ouest [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Mollusque d'eau douce de la famille Physidae (Physidés).