English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
lagoonlet [correct]
DEF: A small lagoon.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
petit lagon [correct, nom masculin]; petite lagune [correct, nom féminin]