English (Wool Industry)
Ecuadorian wool [correct]
CONT: ... most agricultural growth in America was articulated to internal production for respective regional economies, and to a lesser degree for inter-regional trade. Recent studies ... of the commercial networks established by the Jesuits for the production and exchange of Peruvian sugar and wine, Ecuadorian wool and woollen cloth ... and other products bear out this point, by revealing the scale of the production and the organisational structures ...
French (Industrie lainière)
laine équatorienne [correct, nom féminin]