English (Wool Industry)
Kerry Hill wool [correct]; Kerry wool [correct]
DEF: A wool obtained from the Kerry Hill sheep.
CONT: Kerry Hill wool is noted for its whiteness and freedom from black hairs, it is fairly dense and has an even growth. In handle it is very firm and springy, which makes it a good wet resister, which is necessary for the Welsh mountain ...
French (Industrie lainière)
laine de Kerry Hill [proposition, nom féminin]