English (Horticulture; Flowers and Ornamentals (Horticulture); Farming Techniques; Special-Language Phraseology)
mulch carryovers
French (Horticulture; Floriculture; Techniques agricoles; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
laisser le paillis s’accumuler
OBS: Source(s) : Agriculture, mai 1995.