English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Offences and crimes; Special-Language Phraseology)
take a bribe [correct]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Infractions et crimes; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
se laisser corrompre [correct]