English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Lapland rose-bay [correct]; Lapland rosebay [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Ericaceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
rhododendron de Laponie [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Éricacées.