English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
cupped stickseed [correct]; cupped Redowski's stickseed [correct]; western stickseed [correct, voir observation]; flat-spine stickseed [correct, voir observation]; flat-spine blueburr [correct, voir observation]; western blueburr [correct, voir observation]; flatspine stickseed [correct, voir observation]
OBS: A plant of the family Boraginaceae.
OBS: flat-spine stickseed; flatspine stickseed; western blueburr; flat-spine blueburr: common names also used to refer to the species Lappula occidentalis.
OBS: western stickseed: common name also used to refer to the species Lappula occidentalis and the species Hackelia floribunda.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
bardanette cupulée [correct, nom féminin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Boraginaceae.