English (Fish)
twinpored eel [correct]; deepwater conger [correct]
OBS: Xenomystax atrarius (deepwater conger) is a species of bony fishes in the family Muraenesocinae.
French (Poissons)
anguille à pores jumelés [correct, nom féminin]; congre du large [correct, nom masculin]